Resident Evil: Retribution

Synopsis

The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella’s most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and Moscow, culminating in a mind-blowing revelation that will force her to rethink everything that she once thought to be true. Aided by newfound allies and familiar friends, Alice must fight to survive long enough to escape a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.

Production Details

In Theaters
  • September 14, 2012
MPAA Rating Not Rated
Genres Action/Adventure, Horror, Sequel
Distributors Sony Pictures Releasing, Screen Gems
Also Known As
  • Resident Evil 5
Production Status Awaiting Release
Filming Locations
  • Cinespace Film Studios, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Produced In United States

Directors

Paul W.S. Anderson Director

CAST

Milla Jovovich Alice
Sienna Guillory Jill Valentine
Shawn Roberts Albert Wesker
Oded Fehr Carlos Oliveira
Michelle Rodriguez Rain Ocampo
Johann Urb Leon S. Kennedy

*Source: Yahoo! Movies

(Visited 19 times, 1 visits today)